Menu

MONSTER ENERGY FIM SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS - FINALS
Olympic Stadium

date: 09 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)


45

46

36

35

35

32

23

Heat 1

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 2

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

DIS

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 3

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 4

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 5

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 6

Antonio Lindback - 236

1st

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

4th

Kai Huckenbeck

Heat 7

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 8

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 9

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 10

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 11

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 12

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

3rd

Kai Huckenbeck

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 13

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 14

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 15

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 16

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 17

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 18

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 19

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 20

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 21

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Grand Final Qualifier

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Patryk Dudek - 376

DIS

Patryk Dudek

Grand Final

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
9
2nd:
9
3rd:
2
4th:
1
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
10
2nd:
7
3rd:
2
4th:
1
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
1
2nd:
4
3rd:
6
4th:
10
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
1
2nd:
1
3rd:
11
4th:
8

TEAMS

RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Artem Laguta
1 3 3 3 2 2 14
2 Emil Sayfutdinov
2 0 0 2 3 1 8
3 Gleb Chugunov
0
Total:  22
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
2 3 3 3 3 3 17
3 Robert Lambert
0 1 1 1 1 0 4
2 Craig Cook
0
Total:  21
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Maciej Janowski
3 2 3 2 0 3 13
2 Patryk Dudek
2 1 1 1 2 1 8
3 Maksym Drabik
0
Total:  21
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
3 3 2 2 3 3 16
2 Max Fricke
0 1 0 1 1 1 4
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0
Total:  20
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Michael Jepsen Jensen
3 2 3 3 1 3 15
2 Kenneth Bjerre
0 0 0 0 0
3 Frederik Jakobsen
0 0 0
Total:  15
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
0 2 1 2 2 2 9
2 Antonio Lindback
1 3 2 0 0 1 7
3 Joel Kling
0
Total:  16
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Kai Huckenbeck
2 0 2 1 2 2 9
2 Martin Smolinski
1 1 0 0 2
3 Michael Hartel
0 0 0
Total:  11

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS DAY 1 PTS
1RUSSIA62345
2GREAT BRITAIN62546
3POLAND61536
4AUSTRALIA61535
5DENMARK62035
6SWEDEN61632
7GERMANY61223