Menu

2021 Monster Energy FIM Speedway of Nations Final Day 1
National Speedway Stadium

date: 16 October 2021

engines start: 16:00 (local)


40

30

29

24

24

24

16

Heat 1

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

4th

Olegs Mihailovs

Heat 2

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 3

Pontus Aspgren - 554

1st

Pontus Aspgren

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Jacob Thorssell - 621

3rd

Jacob Thorssell

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri Berge

Heat 4

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

4th

Mikkel Michelsen

Heat 5

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Francis Gusts - 1286

4th

Francis Gusts

Heat 6

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Jacob Thorssell - 621

DIS

Jacob Thorssell

Heat 7

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

2nd

Dimitri Berge

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

4th

Mikkel Michelsen

Heat 8

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 9

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

3rd

Olegs Mihailovs

Keynan Rew - 1206

4th

Keynan Rew

Heat 10

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Mads Hansen - 1114

2nd

Mads Hansen

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Pontus Aspgren - 554

DNF

Pontus Aspgren

Heat 11

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

DIS

Dimitri Berge

Robert Lambert - 908

DIS

Robert Lambert

Heat 12

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

2nd

Olegs Mihailovs

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Pontus Aspgren - 554

DNF

Pontus Aspgren

Heat 13

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Steven Goret - 1307

4th

Steven Goret

Heat 14

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

2nd

Mikkel Michelsen

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 15

Tom Brennan - 1176

1st

Tom Brennan

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Pontus Aspgren - 554

DNF

Pontus Aspgren

Heat 16

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

4th

Olegs Mihailovs

Heat 17

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

DNF

Mikkel Michelsen

Heat 18

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Tai Woffinden - 302

DIS

Tai Woffinden

Heat 19

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

4th

Olegs Mihailovs

Heat 20

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Jakub Miskowiak - 1188

2nd

Jakub Miskowiak

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Pontus Aspgren - 554

DNF

Pontus Aspgren

Heat 21

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Jason Doyle - 437

DIS

Jason Doyle

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
8
2nd:
6
3rd:
4
4th:
1
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
5
2nd:
7
3rd:
2
4th:
3
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
3
2nd:
4
3rd:
8
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
5
2nd:
4
3rd:
6
4th:
3

TEAMS

POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Bartosz Zmarzlik
4 3 4 4 4 19
2 Maciej Janowski
2 4 3 3 2 4 18
3 Jakub Miskowiak
3 3
Total:  40
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
2 3 2 4 3 0 14
2 Robert Lambert
4 4 0 0 4 12
3 Tom Brennan
4 4
Total:  30
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Leon Madsen
2 4 4 4 3 4 21
2 Mikkel Michelsen
0 0 3 0 2 5
3 Mads Hansen
3 3
Total:  29
FRANCE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 David Bellego
3 2 3 4 3 15
2 Dimitri Berge
0 3 0 2 2 2 9
3 Steven Goret
0 0
Total:  24
LATVIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Andzejs Lebedevs
3 2 4 4 3 3 19
2 Olegs Mihailovs
0 2 3 0 0 5
3 Francis Gusts
0 0
Total:  24
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Max Fricke
3 4 3 2 2 4 18
1 Jason Doyle
0 3 0 3 0 6
3 Keynan Rew
0 0
Total:  24
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
3 Philip Hellstrom-Bangs
2 2 2 2 2 10
1 Pontus Aspgren
4 0 0 0 0 4
2 Jacob Thorssell
2 0 2
Total:  16

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1POLAND640
2GREAT BRITAIN630
3DENMARK629
4FRANCE624
5LATVIA624
6AUSTRALIA624
7SWEDEN616