Menu

2020 Monster Energy FIM Speedway of Nations Final
Stadion MOSiR Bystrzyca

date: 17 October 2020

engines start: 19:00 (local)


23

23

19

19

17

12

11

Heat 1

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Daniel Bewley - 1081

2nd

Daniel Bewley

Szymon Wozniak - 405

3rd

Szymon Wozniak

Robert Lambert - 908

DIS

Robert Lambert

Heat 2

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Eduard Krcmar - 970

4th

Eduard Krcmar

Heat 3

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Oliver Berntzon - 500

4th

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 4

Szymon Wozniak - 405

1st

Szymon Wozniak

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Anders Thomsen - 754

3rd

Anders Thomsen

Leon Madsen - 455

4th

Leon Madsen

Heat 5

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

4th

Daniel Bewley

Heat 6

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Oliver Berntzon - 500

3rd

Oliver Berntzon

Eduard Krcmar - 970

DNF

Eduard Krcmar

Heat 7

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Anders Thomsen - 754

3rd

Anders Thomsen

Jason Doyle - 437

DIS

Jason Doyle

Heat 8

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Szymon Wozniak - 405

4th

Szymon Wozniak

Heat 9

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

2nd

Daniel Bewley

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Petr Chlupac - 1199

4th

Petr Chlupac

Heat 10

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Marcus Birkemose - 1229

2nd

Marcus Birkemose

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Oliver Berntzon - 500

4th

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 11

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Szymon Wozniak - 405

3rd

Szymon Wozniak

Jaimon Lidsey - 1149

4th

Jaimon Lidsey

Heat 12

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Oliver Berntzon - 500

2nd

Oliver Berntzon

Robert Lambert - 908

DIS

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

DIS

Daniel Bewley

Heat 13

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 14

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Vaclav Milik - 766

2nd

Vaclav Milik

Marcus Birkemose - 1229

3rd

Marcus Birkemose

Eduard Krcmar - 970

DNF

Eduard Krcmar

Heat 15

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

#1

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

#1

Fredrik Lindgren

Szymon Wozniak - 405

#2

Szymon Wozniak

Oliver Berntzon - 500

#2

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 16

Jason Doyle - 437

#1

Jason Doyle

Robert Lambert - 908

#1

Robert Lambert

Max Fricke - 869

#2

Max Fricke

Drew Kemp - 1266

#2

Drew Kemp

Heat 17

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

#1

Emil Sayfutdinov

Leon Madsen - 455

#1

Leon Madsen

Artem Laguta - 298

#2

Artem Laguta

Anders Thomsen - 754

#2

Anders Thomsen

Heat 18

Vaclav Milik - 766

#1

Vaclav Milik

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

#1

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Eduard Krcmar - 970

#2

Eduard Krcmar

Szymon Wozniak - 405

#2

Szymon Wozniak

Heat 19

Robert Lambert - 908

#1

Robert Lambert

Leon Madsen - 455

#1

Leon Madsen

Drew Kemp - 1266

#2

Drew Kemp

Anders Thomsen - 754

#2

Anders Thomsen

Heat 20

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

#1

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

#1

Emil Sayfutdinov

Oliver Berntzon - 500

#2

Oliver Berntzon

Artem Laguta - 298

#2

Artem Laguta

Heat 21

Jason Doyle - 437

#1

Jason Doyle

Vaclav Milik - 766

#1

Vaclav Milik

Max Fricke - 869

#2

Max Fricke

Eduard Krcmar - 970

#2

Eduard Krcmar

Grand Final Qualifier

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

Grand Final

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
8
2nd:
1
3rd:
2
4th:
2
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
4
2nd:
5
3rd:
3
4th:
0
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
0
2nd:
2
3rd:
4
4th:
6
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
2
2nd:
6
3rd:
4
4th:
1

TEAMS

RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Emil Sayfutdinov
4 4 3 4 15
2 Artem Laguta
3 3 2 0 8
3 Evgenii Saidullin
0
Total:  23
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Bartosz Zmarzlik
4 3 4 4 15
2 Szymon Wozniak
2 4 0 2 8
3 Dominik Kubera
0
Total:  23
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Leon Madsen
0 4 2 4 10
3 Marcus Birkemose
3 2 5
2 Anders Thomsen
2 2 4
Total:  19
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
3 3 4 4 14
2 Oliver Berntzon
0 2 0 3 5
3 Alexander Woentin
0
Total:  19
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Max Fricke
4 3 3 2 12
1 Jason Doyle
2 0 3 5
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0 0
Total:  17
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Robert Lambert
0 2 4 0 6
3 Daniel Bewley
3 0 3 0 6
2 Drew Kemp
0
Total:  12
CZECH REPUBLIC RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Vaclav Milik
2 4 2 3 11
2 Eduard Krcmar
0 0 0 0
3 Petr Chlupac
0 0
Total:  11

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1RUSSIA423
2POLAND423
3DENMARK419
4SWEDEN419
5AUSTRALIA417
6GREAT BRITAIN412
7CZECH REPUBLIC411